Faculty List

First name Last name Country
Tanzila Ahkter Bangladesh
Taehoon Ahn South Korea
Takashi Akasaka Japan
Omar Al Fazir Malaysia
Arif Al Nooryani United Arab Emirates
Nicolas Amabile France
Hirohiko Ando Japan
Hitoshi Anzai Japan
Abdullah Ramaiah Asri Ranga Malaysia
Pandula Mahesh Athauda Arachchi Sri Lanka
Md Golam Azam Bangladesh
Vinay K. Bahl India
Marc Bedossa France
Jacques Berland France
Muhamad Ali Bin Sk Abdul Kader Malaysia
Giacomo Boccuzzi Italy
Charles Chan Singapore
Jaclyn Chan Hong Kong SAR China
Kam Tim Chan Hong Kong SAR China
Mark Chan Singapore
Praveen Chandra India
Raman Chawla India
Kok Han Chee Malaysia
Mao Chen China
Alan Cheng
Jun-Jack Cheng Taiwan
Paul Chiam Singapore
Chee Tang Chin Singapore
Chee Yang Chin Singapore
Kenneth Chin Malaysia
Edward Choke Singapore
Maurice Choo Singapore
Angus Shing Fung Chui Hong Kong SAR China
Jose Nicolas Cruz Philippines
Maurizio D'Amico Italy
Dhinesh David India
Huy D Dinh Vietnam
Quang Huan Do Vietnam
Takenori Domei Japan
Eric Eeckhout Switzerland
John Jose Erungaren India
Javier Escaned Spain
See Hooi Ewe Singapore
Jean Fajadet France
Jiang Ming Fam Singapore
Ahmad Fazli Malaysia
Doni Firman Indonesia
Yusuke Fukushima Japan
Philippe Garot France
Achille Gaspardone Italy
Junbo Ge China
Debasis Ghosh India
Yew Seong Goh Singapore
Ranasinghe Gotabhaya Sri Lanka
Eberhard Grube Germany
Himanshu Gupta India
Scott Harding New Zealand
Michael Haude Germany
Kentaro Hayashida Japan
Sung-Ho Her South Korea
Hee Hwa Ho Singapore
Kay-Woon Ho Singapore
Junko Honye Japan
Fumitaka Hosaka Japan
Shingo Hosogi Japan
Juey-Jen Hwang Taiwan
Alfonso Ielasi Italy
Yasumi Igarashi Japan
Yuki Ishibashi Japan
Shozo Ishihara Japan
Yoshiaki Ito Japan
Fahim H Jafary Singapore
Sofian Johar Brunei
Takashi Kajiya Japan
Arun Kalyanasundaram India
Rajneesh Kapoor India
Pradip Kumar Karmakar Bangladesh
Yoshifumi Kashima Japan
Ryuichi Kato Japan
Upendra Kaul India
Kandasamy Kavitha Singapore
Wirash Kehasukcharoen Thailand
Saidur Rahman Khan Bangladesh
Narendra Nath Khanna India
Byeong-Keuk Kim South Korea
Jung-Sun Kim South Korea
Brenda Koh Singapore
Tian Hai Koh Singapore
Yutaka Koyama Japan
Rajeeve Kumar India
Feng-Yu Kuo Taiwan
Soe Win Kyaw Myanmar (Burma)
Chit-Bor Lam Hong Kong SAR China
Ho Lam Hong Kong SAR China
Michael Kang-Yin Lee Hong Kong SAR China
Ronald Chi-Hang Lee Singapore
Khang-Leng Leow Singapore
Soo Teik Lim Singapore
Chia-Pin Lin Taiwan
Tsz-Ho, Sidney Lo Australia
Joshua Loh Singapore
Poay Huan Loh Singapore
Adrian Low Singapore
Vincent Luk Hong Kong SAR China
Antonia Anna Lukito Indonesia
Felix Mahfoud Germany
Amber Malik Pakistan
Hiromi Matsubara Japan
Ashwin Mehta India
Marie-Claude Morice France
Ajit Mullasari India
Niall Mulvihill Ireland
Muhammad Munawar Indonesia
Christoph K. Naber Germany
Wataru Nagamatsu Japan
Dinesh Nair Singapore
Sunao Nakamura Japan
Ramesh Natarajan India
Richard Ng Singapore
Swee-Choon Ng Malaysia
Nguyen Thuong Nghia Vietnam
Michael Nguyen Australia
Quang N. Nguyen Vietnam
Amin Ariff Nuruddin Malaysia
Masahiko Ochiai Japan
Seung Jin Oh South Korea
Shinya Okazaki Japan
Yudi Her Oktaviono Indonesia
Andrew Ong Australia
Paul Ong Singapore
Tiong Kiam Ong Malaysia
Manh-Hung Pham Vietnam
Kirti Punamiya India
Afzalur Rahman Bangladesh
Noor Rathnavathy Mahadir Rathnavathy Malaysia
Sodiqur Rifqi Indonesia
Syed Nadeem Rizvi Pakistan
Mohd Ali Rosli Malaysia
Shigeru Saito Japan
Orazbek Sakhov Kazakhstan
Teguh Santoso Indonesia
Gennaro Sardella Italy
Katsumasa Sato Japan
Gunasekaran Sengottuvelu India
Ashok Seth India
Yahaya Shaiful Azmi Malaysia
Thomas Shijil
Kui Hian Sim Malaysia
Balbir Singh India
Ramesh Singh Malaysia
Sunarya Soerianata Indonesia
Jia-Lin Soon Singapore
Pieter Stella Netherlands
Teppei Sugaya Japan
Selvanayagi Sundrasenan Malaysia
Pongam Sunisa Thailand
Harry Suryapranata Netherlands
Agus Susanto Indonesia
Pannipa Suwannasom Thailand
Shahab Uddin Talukder Bangladesh
Kin Ming Tam Hong Kong SAR China
Huay Cheem Tan Singapore
Jack Tan Singapore
Julian Ko-Beng Tan Singapore
Edgar Tay Singapore
Tina Teo Singapore
Luca Testa Italy
Leo Timmers Netherlands
Gabor G. Toth Austria
Damras Tresukosol Thailand
Etsuo Tsuchikane Japan
Wasan Udayachalerm Thailand
Philip Urban Switzerland
Olivier Varenne France
Wan Azman Wan Ahmad Malaysia
James Weaver Australia
Aaron Wong Singapore
Philip Wong Singapore
Achmad Fauzi Yahya Indonesia
Masahisa Yamane Japan
Jonathan Yap Singapore
Khung Keong Yeo Singapore
Wei-Hsian Yin Taiwan
Fuminobu Yoshimachi Japan
Jeong Young-Hoon South Korea
Robaayah Zambahari Malaysia
Bin Zhang China

See Presenters List